Course
Number........ Title......................... Term... Bldg... Room... Method.... Meeting Days Start Time End Time Instructor..
 
ACCT230101     Principles of Financial Acct   14/FA      COLN     332 LEC        T TH            09:30AM  10:45AM Bates
ACCT230102     Principles of Financial Acct   14/FA      BRWN     101 LEC        T TH            11:00AM  12:15PM Hastings
ACCT230107     Principles of Financial Acct   14/FA      COLN     314 LEC        T TH            08:00AM  09:15AM Crane
ACCT230201     Principles of Managerial Acct  14/FA      COLN     332 LEC        T TH            11:00AM  12:15PM Bates
ACCT230202     Principles of Managerial Acct  14/FA      COLN     318 LEC        T TH            12:30PM  01:45PM Hastings
ACCT2302N1     Principles of Managerial Acct  14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Allen
ACCT330101     Intermediate Financial Acct I  14/FA      COLN     314 LEC        W               05:15PM  07:45PM Moore
ACCT332301     Income Taxation of Individuals 14/FA      COLN     314 LEC        M               05:15PM  07:45PM Martindale
ACCT6321N1     Managerial Accounting          14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Powell
 
BIOL1401H1     Principles of Biology          14/FA      ROBT     113 HYBRD      T               08:00AM  09:15AM Noyes
BIOL140501     Modern Concepts in Biology I   14/FA      COLN     314 LEC        M W F           08:00AM  08:50AM Noyes
BIOL140502     Modern Concepts in Biology I   14/FA      COLN     304 LEC        M W F           11:00AM  11:50AM Ivey
BIOL14L501     Modern Concepts Biology I Lab  14/FA      ROBT     118 LAB        W               01:00PM  03:00PM Martin
BIOL14L502     Modern Concepts Biology I Lab  14/FA      ROBT     118 LAB        W               03:00PM  05:00PM Martin
BIOL14L503     Modern Concepts Biology I Lab  14/FA      ROBT     118 LAB        TH              01:00PM  03:00PM Martin
BIOL240502     Human Anatomy & Physiology I   14/FA      ROBT     113 LEC        M W F           11:00AM  11:50AM Lee
BIOL24L503     Human Anatomy/Physiology Lab I 14/FA      ROBT    117B LAB        W               02:00PM  05:00PM Bloom
BIOL400101     Science Boot Camp              14/FA      ROBT     113 LEC        W               12:00PM  12:50PM Ivey
 
BUAD500101     Writing Workshop               14/FA      COLN    005A LEC        W               04:00PM  05:00PM Daniels
BUAD530101     Orie/Amer Business Tech/Cultur 14/FA      COLN    005A LEC        W               01:00PM  03:59PM Daniels
 
CHEM140101     General Chemistry              14/FA      ROBT     113 LEC        M W F           09:00AM  09:50AM Wilson
CHEM14L101     General Chemistry Laboratory   14/FA      ROBT     226 LAB        M               01:00PM  04:00PM Wilson
CHEM14L104     General Chemistry Laboratory   14/FA      ROBT     226 LAB        T               01:00PM  04:00PM Wilson
 
COMA130202     Fundamentals of Speech Comm    14/FA      EDUC     112 LEC        M W F           01:00PM  01:50PM Rose
COMA130203     Fundamentals of Speech Comm    14/FA      EDUC     112 LEC        M W F           02:00PM  02:50PM Rose
COMA130204     Fundamentals of Speech Comm    14/FA      PLGM    LL05 LEC        T TH            11:00AM  12:15PM Hutchins
COMA1302H1     Fundamentals of Speech Comm    14/FA      STRK     217 HYBRD      TH              12:30PM  01:45PM Ingram
COMA1302N1     Fundamentals of Speech Comm    14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Sparks
COMA230201     Voice and Articulation         14/FA      PLGM    LL07 LEC        T TH            11:00AM  12:15PM Allen
COMA2305H1     Interpersonal Communication    14/FA      STRK     217 HYBRD      T               11:00AM  12:15PM Hulet
 
COSC140501     Foundations of Com Science I   14/FA      PLGM    LL06 LEC        T TH            09:30AM  10:45AM Blackburn
COSC14L501     Found of Computer Sci. I Lab   14/FA      COLN    CL-B LAB        M               01:00PM  03:00PM Blackburn
 
COUN538201     Counseling Theories/Techniques 14/FA      COLN     304 LEC        T               05:15PM  07:45PM Hemminger
COUN639203     Counseling Practicum I         14/FA      COLN    005B PTM        TH              05:15PM  07:45PM Wolf
COUN639302     Counseling Practicum II        14/LS      DBUN     114 PTM        W               05:45PM  09:45PM Cook
 
CRJS4312H1     Research Methods               14/FA      COLN     301 HYBRD      T               09:30AM  10:45AM Buchanan
CRJS5326H1     Research Methods in CRJS       14/FA      COLN     301 HYBRD      T               09:30AM  10:45AM Buchanan
 
DCM230101      Developing a Christian Mind    14/FA      SGMC     107 LEC        M W F           09:00AM  09:50AM Briscoe
DCM230102      Developing a Christian Mind    14/FA      STRK     212 LEC        M W F           11:00AM  11:50AM Naugle
DCM230104      Developing a Christian Mind    14/FA      COLN     327 LEC        T TH            09:30AM  10:45AM Hopper
DCM230105      Developing a Christian Mind    14/FA      COLN     327 LEC        T TH            11:00AM  12:15PM Hopper
DCM230106      Developing a Christian Mind    14/FA      COLN     318 LEC        T TH            11:00AM  12:15PM Meek
DCM2301H1      Developing a Christian Mind    14/FA      PLGM    LL07 HYBRD      W               02:00PM  04:30PM Crouch
DCM2301H2      Developing a Christian Mind    14/FA      COLN     251 HYBRD      TH              03:30PM  04:45PM Hatch
DCM2301N1      Developing a Christian Mind    14/LS      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Flickner
DCM2301N1      Developing a Christian Mind    14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Flickner
DCM2301N2      Developing a Christian Mind    14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Newman
 
EDUC331201     Educational Foundations        14/FA      EDUC     114 LEC        M W F           09:00AM  09:50AM McLaughlin
EDUC331301     Intro to Teacher Certification 14/FA      EDUC     100 LEC        M W F           08:00AM  08:50AM Abercrombie
EDUC331302     Intro to Teacher Certification 14/FA      EDUC     100 LEC        T TH            09:30AM  10:45AM Burgin
EDUC331303     Intro to Teacher Certification 14/FA      EDUC     114 LEC        T TH            02:00PM  03:15PM Roberts
EDUC4303N1     Developmental Stages/ECh/Adol  14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Bigler
EDUC5303N1     Developmental Stages/ECh/Adol  14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Bigler
EDUC6304N1     Improvement of Instruction     14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Winn
 
ENGL130102     Composition and Rhetoric I     14/FA      COLN     313 LEC        M W F           09:00AM  09:50AM Chamberlin
ENGL130104     Composition and Rhetoric I     14/FA      COLN     251 LEC        M W F           11:00AM  11:50AM Griswold
ENGL130107     Composition and Rhetoric I     14/FA      STRK     212 LEC        T TH            08:00AM  09:15AM Hickman
ENGL130109     Composition and Rhetoric I     14/FA      COLN     312 LEC        T TH            09:30AM  10:45AM Alexander
ENGL130110     Composition and Rhetoric I     14/FA      EDUC     114 LEC        T TH            09:30AM  10:45AM Grimes
ENGL130111     Composition and Rhetoric I     14/FA      COLN     327 LEC        T TH            12:30PM  01:45PM Riley
ENGL1301N1     Composition and Rhetoric I     14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Kitchens
ENGL130201     Comp and Rhetoric II           14/FA      STRK     217 LEC        M W F           11:00AM  11:50AM Jones
ENGL130202     Comp and Rhetoric II           14/FA      COLN     313 LEC        M W F           12:00PM  12:50PM Griswold
ENGL1302H1     Comp and Rhetoric II           14/FA      COLN     304 HYBRD      T               11:00AM  12:15PM Grimes
ENGL230101     World Literature I             14/FA      COLN     008 LEC        M W F           11:00AM  11:50AM Dark
ENGL230103     World Literature I             14/FA      STRK     212 LEC        T TH            09:30AM  10:45AM Hickman
ENGL230104     World Literature I             14/FA      COLN     316 LEC        T TH            02:00PM  03:15PM Riley
ENGL2301N1     World Literature I             14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Nelson
ENGL2301N3     World Literature I             14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Nelson
ENGL2302H1     World Literature II            14/FA      COLN     314 HYBRD      T               12:30PM  01:45PM Mackenzie
ENGL2302N1     World Literature II            14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Hoyer
 
FINA6301N1     Corporate Finance              14/LS      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Park
 
FINE130601     Intro to Fine Arts             14/FA      HORN     201 LEC        M W F           01:00PM  01:50PM McCoy
FINE130602     Intro to Fine Arts             14/FA      COLN     312 LEC        T TH            08:00AM  09:15AM Richard
FINE130603     Intro to Fine Arts             14/FA      EDUC     112 LEC        T TH            02:00PM  03:15PM Huff
FINE1306H1     Intro to Fine Arts             14/FA      COLN     251 HYBRD      T               11:00AM  12:15PM Baca
FINE1306H2     Intro to Fine Arts             14/FA      COLN     251 HYBRD      TH              11:00AM  12:15PM Baca
 
FOUN110102     Foundations for Excellence     14/FA      PLGM    LL05 LEC        M               09:00AM  09:50AM Robison
FOUN110103     Foundations for Excellence     14/FA      PLGM    LL05 LEC        M               11:00AM  11:50AM Till
FOUN110104     Foundations for Excellence     14/FA      PLGM    LL07 LEC        M               11:00AM  11:50AM Smith
FOUN110105     Foundations for Excellence     14/FA      PLGM    LL07 LEC        M               12:00PM  12:50PM Ferguson
FOUN110106     Foundations for Excellence     14/FA      PLGM    LL05 LEC        M               12:00PM  12:50PM Holloway
FOUN110107     Foundations for Excellence     14/FA      PLGM    LL05 LEC        M               01:00PM  01:50PM Head
FOUN110108     Foundations for Excellence     14/FA      PLGM    LL05 LEC        M               02:00PM  02:50PM Barnard
FOUN110110     Foundations for Excellence     14/FA      PLGM    LL06 LEC        T               08:00AM  08:50AM Corbitt
FOUN110112     Foundations for Excellence     14/FA      PLGM    LL07 LEC        W               09:00AM  09:50AM Kokel
FOUN110113     Foundations for Excellence     14/FA      PLGM    LL05 LEC        W               09:00AM  09:50AM Moore
FOUN110114     Foundations for Excellence     14/FA      PLGM    LL07 LEC        W               11:00AM  11:50AM Evans
FOUN110115     Foundations for Excellence     14/FA      PLGM    LL07 LEC        W               12:00PM  12:50PM Ratcliff
FOUN110116     Foundations for Excellence     14/FA      PLGM    LL05 LEC        W               01:00PM  01:50PM Knox
 
GEOL130101     Physical Geology               14/FA      ROBT     221 LEC        M W             11:00AM  11:50AM LaFavers
GEOL1301N1     Physical Geology               14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Strauss
GEOL13L1N1     Physical Geology Laboratory    14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Strauss
GEOL1401H1     Meteorology/Space Science      14/FA      COLN     008 HYBRD      T               12:30PM  01:45PM McCuin
GEOL1401H2     Meteorology/Space Science      14/FA      COLN     332 HYBRD      TH              03:30PM  04:45PM Kuusisto
GEOL14L1H1     Meteorology/Space Science Lab  14/FA      INTR   INTRN HYBRD      T                                McCuin
GEOL14L1H2     Meteorology/Space Science Lab  14/FA      INTR   INTRN HYBRD      TH                               Kuusisto
 
GREK230102     Intermediate Greek I           14/FA      STRK     227 LEC        M W F           11:00AM  11:50AM Matos
 
HIED637601     Intl Educ/Leadersp Comp Study  14/FA       TBD     TBD LEC                                         Ishida
 
HIST130103     American History to 1865       14/FA      COLN     304 LEC        M W F           09:00AM  09:50AM Williams
HIST130105     American History to 1865       14/FA      COLN     314 LEC        M W F           01:00PM  01:50PM Williams
HIST130106     American History to 1865       14/FA      COLN     304 LEC        T TH            12:30PM  01:45PM Williams
HIST130107     American History to 1865       14/FA      BRWN     102 LEC        T TH            02:00PM  03:15PM Harbour
HIST130201     American History Since 1865    14/FA      COLN     318 LEC        M W F           09:00AM  09:50AM Pierce
HIST130202     American History Since 1865    14/FA      PLGM    LL06 LEC        M W             02:00PM  03:15PM Williams
HIST1302H1     American History Since 1865    14/FA      STRK     222 HYBRD      T               11:00AM  12:15PM Smith
HIST230101     World Civilization I           14/FA      SGMC     109 LEC        M W F           09:00AM  09:50AM Shepherd
HIST430901     Texas History                  14/FA      COLN     301 LEC        T               05:15PM  07:45PM Stricklin
HIST432401     WWII Sem: Read/Film            14/FA      COLN    005A LEC        T TH            09:30AM  10:45AM Brown
HIST435201     History of E Asian Phil/Relig  14/FA       TBD     TBD LEC                                         Ishida
 
KNES110101     Fitness for Living             14/FA      HDAY       1 PA         M W F           08:00AM  08:50AM Knox
KNES110102     Fitness for Living             14/FA      HDAY       1 PA         M W F           11:00AM  11:50AM Lenard
KNES110105     Fitness for Living             14/FA      HDAY       2 PA         T TH            11:00AM  12:15PM Garrett
KNES1101H1     Fitness for Living             14/FA      BURG      FC HYBRD      M W F           09:00AM  09:50AM Weeldreyer
KNES1101H2     Fitness for Living             14/FA      BURG      FC HYBRD      M W F           01:00PM  01:50PM Garrett
KNES1101H3     Fitness for Living             14/FA      BURG      FC HYBRD      T TH            09:30AM  10:45AM Weeldreyer
KNES1101H4     Fitness for Living             14/FA      BURG      FC HYBRD      T TH            02:00PM  03:15PM Garrett
KNES1101N1     Fitness for Living             14/FI      INTR   INTRN INT        S                                Elms
KNES110302     Basketball                     14/FA      HDAY       1 PA         T TH            11:00AM  12:15PM Curran
KNES111101     Canoe/Orient/Fish              14/FB1     HDAY       2 PA         M T W TH F      08:00AM  05:00PM Galloway
KNES111501     Beginning Tennis               14/FA      HDAY       2 PA         M W F           11:00AM  11:50AM Gray
KNES111502     Beginning Tennis               14/FA      HDAY       1 PA         T TH            11:00AM  12:15PM Gray
KNES112001     Varsity Athletics              14/FA       TBD     TBD PA                                          Smith
KNES230102     Foundations/Trends in Kines.   14/FA      HDAY       2 LEC        T TH            09:30AM  10:45AM Harmon
KNES5303H1     Mechanical Analys. Motor Skill 14/FA      HDAY       1 HYBRD      M               05:15PM  07:45PM Ruot
KNES6326H1     Psychology of Sport & Perform. 14/FA      HDAY       1 HYBRD      M               05:15PM  07:45PM Williams
KNES633001     Legal/Ethic Issues/Sport       14/FA      EDUC     112 LEC        TH              08:00PM  10:30PM Tennison
 
MACM5301N1     Found. of Christian Ministry   14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Smith
 
MAGL535201     History of E Asian Phil/Relig  14/FA       TBD     TBD LEC                                         Ishida
 
MALA530501     History of Texas               14/FA      COLN     301 LEC        T               05:15PM  07:45PM Stricklin
MALA532402     The Gospels                    14/FA      STRK     216 LEC        M               02:00PM  04:30PM Snowden
MALA5324N1     The Gospels                    14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Bowman
MALA533201     History of East Asian Phil/Rel 14/FA       TBD     TBD LEC                                         Ishida
MALA533801     World War II Film/Readings     14/FA      COLN    005A LEC        T TH            09:30AM  10:45AM Brown
MALA5366N1     General Epistles               14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Daehnert
 
MANA310001     Time Mgmt & Ldrship Training   14/A1      COLN     314 LEC        M T W TH F      09:00AM  12:00PM Lash
MANA330101     Principles of Management       14/FA      COLN     316 LEC        M W F           09:00AM  09:50AM Gandy
MANA330103     Principles of Management       14/FA      COLN     008 LEC        TH              02:00PM  04:30PM Ellis
MANA3301N1     Principles of Management       14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Dalton
MANA3301N2     Principles of Management       14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Dalton
MANA3301HR02   Honors Principles of Managment 14/FA      COLN     316 LEC        M W F           09:00AM  09:50AM Gandy
MANA3302N1     Prin of Human Resource Mgmt    14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Daniels
MANA330501     Managerial Statistics          14/FA      COLN     314 LEC        T TH            09:30AM  10:45AM Willis
MANA3305N1     Managerial Statistics          14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Jones
MANA330601     Management Communication       14/FA      COLN     301 LEC        M               02:00PM  04:30PM Gandy
MANA330602     Management Communication       14/FA      COLN     008 LEC        W               02:00PM  04:30PM Nelson
MANA3306N1     Management Communication       14/LS      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Gandy
MANA330801     Business and Public Law        14/M2       TBD     TBD TRIP                                        Calhoun
MANA330801     Business and Public Law        14/FB1      TBD     TBD TRIP       M T W TH F                       Calhoun
MANA4301N1     Operations/Quality Mgmt        14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Arnott
MANA432001     Strategy/Problems in Mgmt      14/FA      BRWN     101 LEC        M               02:00PM  04:30PM Arnott
MANA4320N1     Strategy/Problems in Mgmt      14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Arnott
MANA6302N1     Quantitative Analysis/Managers 14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Jones
MANA631001     Leadership in Management       14/FA      COLN     304 LEC        TH              05:15PM  07:45PM Lassiter
MANA6310N1     Leadership in Management       14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Welch
MANA6310N2     Leadership in Management       14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Dutschke
MANA632001     Business Ethics                14/FA7     BRWN     102 LEC        M               05:30PM  10:15PM Blair
MANA6341N1     Strategic Management Decisions 14/LS      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Crisp
MANA6341N1     Strategic Management Decisions 14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Crisp
 
MATH130103     Math for Liberal Arts          14/FA      COLN     312 LEC        T TH            11:00AM  12:15PM Pool
MATH1301N1     Math for Liberal Arts          14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Grizzle
MATH130701     Finite Math/Business Analysis  14/FA      COLN     314 LEC        M W F           11:00AM  11:50AM Rodgers
MATH130801     Calculus for Business Analysis 14/FA      COLN     312 LEC        M W F           11:00AM  11:50AM Duvall
MATH230101     Elem Probability/Statistics    14/FA      COLN     318 LEC        T TH            02:00PM  03:15PM Corder
 
MAWL6303N1     Spiritual Formation & Worship  14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Burgin
 
MISM3301N1     Information Systems/Management 14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Turner
MISM6314N1     Management Information Systems 14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Goble
 
MRKT330101     Principles of Marketing        14/FA      COLN     332 LEC        M W F           02:00PM  02:50PM Fogle
MRKT330102     Principles of Marketing        14/FA      COLN     316 LEC        T TH            12:30PM  01:45PM Ricketts
MRKT3301N1     Principles of Marketing        14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Ricketts
MRKT3301N2     Principles of Marketing        14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Little
MRKT330201     Marketing Research/Analysis    14/FA      COLN     304 LEC        M               05:15PM  07:45PM Meyer
MRKT330301     Promotional Strategy           14/FA      BRWN     101 LEC        T TH            12:30PM  01:45PM McNutt
 
MUSB230101     Introduction to Music Business 14/FA      PLGM    LL06 LEC        T TH            11:00AM  12:15PM Fansler
MUSB331001     Inside the Recording Industry  14/FA      HDAY       2 LEC        T TH            05:15PM  06:30PM MacDougall
MUSB4301H1     Music Publishing               14/FA      PLGM    LL06 HYBRD      M               05:15PM  07:45PM Johnson
 
MUSI110001     Intro to Aural Skills          14/FA      HORN     201 LEC        T TH            10:00AM  10:50AM Cutchen
MUSI110002     Intro to Aural Skills          14/FA      HORN     201 LEC        T TH            11:00AM  11:50AM Cutchen
MUSI111101     Aural Skills I                 14/FA      HORN     210 LEC        T TH            09:00AM  09:50AM Wallace
MUSI111102     Aural Skills I                 14/FA      BKBY     306 LEC        T TH            09:00AM  09:50AM Weaver
MUSI111103     Aural Skills I                 14/FA      BKBY     306 LEC        T TH            10:00AM  10:50AM Weaver
MUSI111201     Aural Skills II                14/FA      HORN     201 LEC        T TH            08:00AM  08:50AM Graf
MUSI111202     Aural Skills II                14/FA      HORN     201 LEC        T TH            09:00AM  09:50AM Graf
MUSI111702     Class Piano I                  14/FA      BKBY     305 LEC        M W             09:00AM  09:50AM Baca
MUSI111703     Class Piano I                  14/FA      BKBY     305 LEC        M W             11:00AM  11:50AM Plantz
MUSI111705     Class Piano I                  14/FA      BKBY     305 LEC        M W             02:00PM  02:50PM Green
MUSI111802     Class Piano II                 14/FA      BKBY     305 LEC        T TH            10:00AM  10:50AM Fritz
MUSI131102     Music Theory I                 14/FA      HORN     210 LEC        M W F           09:00AM  09:50AM Wallace
MUSI2023A01    Piano Proficiency Level III    14/FA                   LEC                                         Quillian
MUSI21V102     Applied Voice Elective         14/FA                   LEC                                         Wyatt
MUSI21V103     Applied Voice Elective         14/FA                   LEC                                         Holden
MUSI21V104     Applied Voice Elective         14/FA                   LEC                                         Hurst
MUSI21V105     Applied Voice Elective         14/FA                   LEC                                         Bowles
MUSI21V106     Applied Voice Elective         14/FA                   LEC                                         Rom
MUSI21V107     Applied Voice Elective         14/FA                   LEC                                         McCullar
MUSI22V102     Applied Voice Elective         14/FA                   LEC                                         Wyatt
MUSI22V103     Applied Voice Elective         14/FA                   LEC                                         Holden
MUSI22V104     Applied Voice Elective         14/FA                   LEC                                         Hurst
MUSI22V105     Applied Voice Elective         14/FA                   LEC                                         Bowles
MUSI22V106     Applied Voice Elective         14/FA                   LEC                                         Rom
MUSI22V107     Applied Voice Elective         14/FA                   LEC                                         McCullar
MUSI230501     Intro to Music Lit & Fine Arts 14/FA      ROBT     206 LEC        M W F           11:00AM  11:50AM McCoy
MUSI31V102     Applied Voice Elective         14/FA                   LEC                                         Wyatt
MUSI31V103     Applied Voice Elective         14/FA                   LEC                                         Holden
MUSI31V104     Applied Voice Elective         14/FA                   LEC                                         Hurst
MUSI31V105     Applied Voice Elective         14/FA                   LEC                                         Bowles
MUSI31V106     Applied Voice Elective         14/FA                   LEC                                         Rom
MUSI31V107     Applied Voice Elective         14/FA                   LEC                                         McCullar
MUSI320101     Analysis of Music Structure    14/FA      BKBY     306 LEC        T TH            11:00AM  11:50AM Weaver
MUSI320701     Basic Conducting               14/FA      ROBT     206 LEC        T TH            09:00AM  09:50AM Holcomb
MUSI32V102     Applied Voice Elective         14/FA                   LEC                                         Wyatt
MUSI32V103     Applied Voice Elective         14/FA                   LEC                                         Holden
MUSI32V104     Applied Voice Elective         14/FA                   LEC                                         Hurst
MUSI32V105     Applied Voice Elective         14/FA                   LEC                                         Bowles
MUSI32V106     Applied Voice Elective         14/FA                   LEC                                         Rom
MUSI32V107     Applied Voice Elective         14/FA                   LEC                                         McCullar
MUSI41V102     Applied Voice Elective         14/FA                   LEC                                         Wyatt
MUSI41V103     Applied Voice Elective         14/FA                   LEC                                         Holden
MUSI41V104     Applied Voice Elective         14/FA                   LEC                                         Hurst
Course
Number........ Title......................... Term... Bldg... Room... Method.... Meeting Days Start Time End Time Instructor..
 
MUSI41V105     Applied Voice Elective         14/FA                   LEC                                         Bowles
MUSI41V106     Applied Voice Elective         14/FA                   LEC                                         Rom
MUSI41V107     Applied Voice Elective         14/FA                   LEC                                         McCullar
MUSI42V103     Applied Voice Elective         14/FA                   LEC                                         Holden
MUSI42V104     Applied Voice Elective         14/FA                   LEC                                         Hurst
MUSI42V105     Applied Voice Elective         14/FA                   LEC                                         Bowles
MUSI42V106     Applied Voice Elective         14/FA                   LEC                                         Rom
MUSI42V107     Applied Voice Elective         14/FA                   LEC                                         McCullar
 
OXST331801     Creative Writing               14/FA       TBD     TBD LEC                                         Staff
OXST340101     British Landscape              14/FA       TBD     TBD LEC                                         Staff
OXST340201     English Integrative Seminar    14/FA       TBD     TBD LEC                                         Staff
OXST360101     CS Lewis in Context            14/FA       TBD     TBD LEC                                         Staff
 
PHIL2301N1     Introduction to Philosophy     14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Tomczak
PHIL435201     History of E Asian Phil/Relig  14/FA       TBD     TBD LEC                                         Ishida
 
PHSC140101     Physical Science               14/FA      STRK     217 LEC        T TH            09:30AM  10:45AM Wharton
PHSC1401N1     Physical Science               14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                McCuin
PHSC14L101     Physical Science Laboratory    14/FA      ROBT     221 LAB        M               01:00PM  03:00PM Wharton
PHSC14L1N1     Physical Science Laboratory    14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                McCuin
 
PHYS140101     General Physics                14/FA      COLN     314 LEC        M W F           09:00AM  09:50AM Bush
PHYS14L101     General Physics Laboratory     14/FA      ROBT     221 LAB        T               02:00PM  05:00PM Bush
PHYS14L102     General Physics Laboratory     14/FA      ROBT     221 LAB        TH              02:00PM  05:00PM Bush
 
POLS230101     American National Government   14/FA      COLN     318 LEC        M W F           08:00AM  08:50AM Copeland
POLS230102     American National Government   14/FA      COLN     318 LEC        M W F           11:00AM  11:50AM Gann
POLS230103     American National Government   14/FA      COLN     314 LEC        M W F           12:00PM  12:50PM Cameron
POLS2301H1     American National Government   14/FA      COLN     251 HYBRD      M               01:00PM  01:50PM Cameron
POLS2301H4     American National Government   14/FA      COLN     251 HYBRD      M               01:00PM  01:50PM Cameron
POLS2301N1     American National Government   14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Goodyear
POLS230201     State and Local Governments    14/FA      COLN     332 LEC        M W F           12:00PM  12:50PM Gann
POLS230301     Statistics for the Social Sci. 14/FA      COLN     318 LEC        T TH            02:00PM  03:15PM Corder
 
PROJ6301N1     Proj Overview/Strateg Process  14/FA6     INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Rivera
 
PRST3301N1     Lifelong Learning              14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Fredricksen
PRST3301N2     Lifelong Learning              14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Lineberger
PRST330301     Experiential Learning          14/FA      MOON    109B LEC        T               05:15PM  07:45PM Franklin
PRST3303N1     Experiential Learning          14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Hutcheon
PRST3303N2     Experiential Learning          14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Hutcheon
 
PSYC130101     General Psychology             14/FA      COLN     008 LEC        M W F           09:00AM  09:50AM Wicker
PSYC1301HR02   Honors General Psychology      14/FA      COLN     312 LEC        T TH            12:30PM  01:45PM Wicker
PSYC230101     Statistics for the Social Sci. 14/FA      COLN     318 LEC        T TH            02:00PM  03:15PM Corder
PSYC230401     Marriage and Family            14/FA      COLN     332 LEC        M W F           01:00PM  01:50PM Wicker
PSYC2304N1     Marriage and Family            14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Goudeau
PSYC3306H1     Study of Aging                 14/FA      COLN     251 HYBRD      TH              09:30AM  10:45AM Humphreys
PSYC4315N1     Psychology of Personality      14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Edwards
PSYC4319H1     Research Methods               14/FA      COLN     301 HYBRD      T               09:30AM  10:45AM Buchanan
PSYC4330H1     Social Psychology              14/FA      COLN     251 HYBRD      T               09:30AM  10:45AM Wallace
 
READ210001     Advanced Reading Skills        14/FB1     COLN     318 LEC        M T W TH        09:00AM  12:00PM Blackburn
 
RELI130101     Old Testament Survey           14/FA      STRK     212 LEC        M W F           08:00AM  08:50AM Thomason
RELI130102     Old Testament Survey           14/FA      STRK     222 LEC        M W F           09:00AM  09:50AM Thomason
RELI130104     Old Testament Survey           14/FA      STRK     216 LEC        M W F           01:00PM  01:50PM Kim
RELI130107     Old Testament Survey           14/FA      COLN     304 LEC        T TH            09:30AM  10:45AM Mullen
RELI130108     Old Testament Survey           14/FA      COLN     316 LEC        T TH            09:30AM  10:45AM Matos
RELI130109     Old Testament Survey           14/FA      STRK     212 LEC        T TH            12:30PM  01:45PM Simmons
RELI130110     Old Testament Survey           14/FA      COLN     304 LEC        T TH            02:00PM  03:15PM Payne
RELI1301H1     Old Testament Survey           14/FA      STRK     216 HYBRD      M W             09:00AM  09:50AM Robinson
RELI1301N1     Old Testament Survey           14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Kim
RELI1301N2     Old Testament Survey           14/LS      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Lemons
RELI1301N2     Old Testament Survey           14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Jones
RELI1301N3     Old Testament Survey           14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Jones
RELI1301N5     Old Testament Survey           14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Parsons
RELI130206     New Testament Survey           14/FA      COLN     318 LEC        T TH            09:30AM  10:45AM Pedersen
RELI1302N1     New Testament Survey           14/LS      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Lemons
RELI1302N1     New Testament Survey           14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Tarwater
RELI1302N2     New Testament Survey           14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Tarwater
RELI1302N3     New Testament Survey           14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Smith
RELI230401     Christian Doctrine             14/FA      STRK     227 LEC        M W F           09:00AM  09:50AM Daehnert
RELI3383N1     History of Christianity        14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                von Helms
RELI3383N2     History of Christianity        14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Mathews
RELI430702     The Gospels                    14/FA      STRK     216 LEC        M               02:00PM  04:30PM Snowden
RELI4307N1     The Gospels                    14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Bowman
RELI4336N1     The General Epistles           14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Daehnert
RELI435201     History E Asian Phil & Relig   14/FA       TBD     TBD LEC                                         Ishida
 
SOCI130101     Introduction to Sociology      14/FA      COLN     012 LEC        M W F           09:00AM  09:50AM Wallace
SOCI230301     Statistics for the Social Sci. 14/FA      COLN     318 LEC        T TH            02:00PM  03:15PM Corder
SOCI230401     Marriage and Family            14/FA      COLN     332 LEC        M W F           01:00PM  01:50PM Wicker
SOCI2304N1     Marriage and Family            14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Goudeau
SOCI3306H1     Study of Aging                 14/FA      COLN     251 HYBRD      TH              09:30AM  10:45AM Humphreys
SOCI4303H1     Social Psychology              14/FA      COLN     251 HYBRD      T               09:30AM  10:45AM Wallace
SOCI4312H1     Research Methods               14/FA      COLN     301 HYBRD      T               09:30AM  10:45AM Buchanan
 
SPAN140101     Elementary Spanish I           14/FA      COLN     301 LEC        M W F           08:00AM  08:50AM Martin
SPAN140102     Elementary Spanish I           14/FA      COLN    326B LEC        M W F           11:00AM  11:50AM Alexander
SPAN140103     Elementary Spanish I           14/FA      COLN     327 LEC        M W F           12:00PM  12:50PM Balyeat
SPAN140106     Elementary Spanish I           14/FA      COLN     012 LEC        T TH            11:00AM  12:15PM Balyeat
SPAN14L101     Elementary Spanish I Lab       14/FA      COLN     301 LAB        M W             09:00AM  09:50AM Martin
SPAN14L102     Elementary Spanish I Lab       14/FA      COLN    326B LAB        M W             12:00PM  12:50PM Alexander
SPAN14L103     Elementary Spanish I Lab       14/FA      COLN     327 LAB        M W             01:00PM  01:50PM Balyeat
SPAN14L106     Elementary Spanish I Lab       14/FA      COLN     012 LAB        T TH            12:30PM  01:20PM Balyeat
SPAN230101     Intermediate Spanish I         14/S1      COLN     008 LEC        M T W TH        08:00AM  09:59AM Baldor
SPAN230102     Intermediate Spanish I         14/FA      COLN     327 LEC        M W F           11:00AM  11:50AM Baldor
SPAN230104     Intermediate Spanish I         14/FA      COLN     008 LEC        T TH            08:00AM  09:15AM Martin
SPAN230106     Intermediate Spanish I         14/FA      COLN     012 LEC        T TH            02:00PM  03:15PM Balyeat
SPAN330501     Advanced Comp/Convrstnal Span  14/FA      COLN     251 LEC        M W F           03:00PM  03:50PM Balyeat
 
THEO5313N1     Applied Hermeneutics           14/FA      INTR   INTRN INT        M                                Blackaby
 
310 records listed














































































































































Updated Last: 
Fri Aug 29 02:30:01 CDT 2014